Difference between revisions of "Bike vs car"
(fixed column headers) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|+ '''Differences between a bike and a car''' | |+ '''Differences between a bike and a car''' | ||
| − | ! Feature !! | + | ! Feature !! Car !! Bike |
|- | |- | ||
! Ecological | ! Ecological | ||
Revision as of 21:56, 7 April 2010
| Feature | Car | Bike |
|---|---|---|
| Ecological | No | Yes |
| Price | High | Low |
| Needs a parking slot | Yes | No |
| Periodical maintenance cost | High | Low |
| Needs refuelling | Yes | No |
| Can drive on a footpath | No | Yes |
| Lightweight aluminum frame | No | Yes |
| Ability to take with you on a train | No | Yes |